Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NIKE MERCURIAL I LIMITED

Company number 00198168

Registered office address
4 Handyside Street, London, N1C 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UMBRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Jun 2000 - 10 Jul 2013
UMBRO EUROPE LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 02 Jun 2000
UMBRO UK LIMITED 01 Dec 1993 - 31 Dec 1996
UMBRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 May 1924 - 01 Dec 1993