Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VENNERS LIMITED

Company number 00194871

Registered office address
Pinder House, 249 Upper Third Street, Milton Keynes, England, MK9 1DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VENNERS PLC 21 Jun 1988 - 03 Dec 2008
E.J. VENNER & CO. PLC 04 Jan 1924 - 21 Jun 1988