Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & C BLACK PUBLISHERS LIMITED

Company number 00189153

Registered office address
50 Bedford Square, London, WC1B 3DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
A & C BLACK (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED 07 Feb 1985 - 05 May 2004
ERNEST BENN LIMITED 11 Apr 1923 - 07 Feb 1985