Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALE EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00137114

Registered office address
Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 0BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
Previous company names
Name Period
VALE INCO EUROPE LIMITED 02 Apr 2008 - 06 Aug 2010
INCO EUROPE LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 02 Apr 2008
INTERNATIONAL NICKEL LIMITED 22 Jul 1914 - 31 Dec 1976