Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH (NORTHERN PROVINCE) TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00134549

Registered office address
4 College Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 8JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 March 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2022
due by 20 August 2022

Last statement dated 6 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
DURHAM AND NORTHUMBERLAND CONGREGATIONAL UNION (INCORPORATED) 13 Mar 1914 - 02 Aug 1983