Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASTLE LEISURE LTD

Company number 00118558

Registered office address
1/3 City Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1911

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2024
due by 10 July 2024

Last statement dated 26 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE & CENTRAL CINEMAS LIMITED 14 Nov 1911 - 31 Dec 1981