Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARITY-EMPLOYMENT FOR BLIND PEOPLE

Company number 00116713

Registered office address
2nd Floor 100 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 July 1911

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GENERAL WELFARE OF THE BLIND 26 Jul 1991 - 12 Apr 2005
INCORPORATED ASSOCIATION FOR PROMOTING THE GENERAL WELFARE OF THE BLIND(THE) 08 Jul 1911 - 26 Jul 1991