Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHIRLPOOL UK APPLIANCES LIMITED

Company number 00106725

Registered office address
Morley Way, Peterborough, PE2 9JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
INDESIT COMPANY UK LIMITED 30 Dec 2004 - 01 Oct 2015
MERLONI ELETTRODOMESTICI UK LIMITED 08 Jul 2003 - 30 Dec 2004
GENERAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED 01 Apr 1998 - 08 Jul 2003
HOTPOINT LIMITED 30 Mar 1990 - 01 Apr 1998
HOTPOINT SERVICE LIMITED 20 Jul 1982 - 30 Mar 1990
BRITISH DOMESTIC APPLIANCES SERVICE LIMITED 30 Dec 1909 - 20 Jul 1982