Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THOMAS COOK RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00102630

Registered office address
10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 6FZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1909

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 April 2020
due by 17 April 2020

Last statement dated 3 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOING PLACES LEISURE TRAVEL LIMITED 27 Dec 1993 - 01 Nov 2007
PICKFORDS TRAVEL SERVICE LIMITED 22 Apr 1909 - 27 Dec 1993