Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROYAL SOCIETY OF SCULPTORS

Company number 00083239

Registered office address
108 Old Brompton Rd, London, SW7 3RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 January 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL BRITISH SOCIETY OF SCULPTORS 02 Jun 2003 - 12 Apr 2018
ROYAL SOCIETY OF BRITISH SCULPTORS 14 Jan 1905 - 02 Jun 2003