Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRONTE SOCIETY

Company number 00073855

Registered office address
Bronte Parsonage Museum, Haworth, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD22 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 May 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
INCORPORATED BRONTE SOCIETY,(THE) 28 May 1902 - 17 Aug 1992