Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HISCOX INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00070234

Registered office address
22 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1901

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2023
due by 23 May 2023

Last statement dated 9 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ECONOMIC INSURANCE COMPANY,LIMITED 17 May 1901 - 01 Jan 1997