Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED

Company number 00063230

Registered office address
Leicester Road, Ibstock, Leicestershire, LE67 6HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1899

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23320 - Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay
Previous company names
Name Period
IBSTOCK BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 04 Aug 1899 - 03 Apr 2000