Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARNARDO'S

Company number 00061625

Registered office address
Barnardo House, Tanners Lane, Barkingside , Ilford, Essex, IG6 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 April 1899

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2023
due by 29 November 2023

Last statement dated 15 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DR.BARNARDO'S 20 Apr 1899 - 11 Nov 1988