LAIRD LIMITED

Company number 00055513

Registered office address
100 Pall Mall, London, SW1Y 5NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAIRD PLC 09 May 2008 - 02 Jul 2018
LAIRD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 31 Dec 1981 - 09 May 2008
MESHACH ROBERTS AND COMPANY LIMITED 04 Jan 1898 - 31 Dec 1981
MESHACH ROBERTS AND COMPANY LIMITED 04 Jan 1898 - 31 Dec 1981