Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDREN'S SOCIETY

Company number 00040004

Registered office address
Whitecross Studios, 50 Banner Street, London, England, EC1Y 8ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 November 1893

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDRENS SOCIETY 28 Nov 1893 - 23 Sep 2014