Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIAGEO PLC

Company number 00023307

Registered office address
16 Great Marlborough Street, London, United Kingdom, W1F 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1886

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS PLC. 01 May 1985 - 16 Dec 1997
ARTHUR GUINNESS AND SONS PLC 01 Mar 1982 - 01 May 1985
ARTHUR GUINNESS SON AND COMPANY LIMITED 21 Oct 1886 - 01 Mar 1982