Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.B. TRUCKS & EQUIPMENT SHIPPING LTD

Company number SC773174

Registered office address
1/2 54 Earl Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G14 0DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2023

Accounts

First accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 20 March 2025

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 19 June 2024
due by 3 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
ITERNATIONAL TRUCKS IMPORT & EXPORT LIMITED 20 Jun 2023 - 29 Jun 2023