Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number SC701980

Registered office address
13 Hope Street, Lanark, Scotland, ML11 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD 18 Jun 2021 - 29 Mar 2022