Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAY DOWN BOURBON COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC694307

Registered office address
16 Park Circus, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 6AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 2021

Accounts

First accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMPBELTOWN DISTILLERS LIMITED 01 Apr 2021 - 22 Feb 2022