Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAL RIATA DISTILLERY LTD

Company number SC693289

Registered office address
Ashfield House, Gartocharn, Alexandria, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, G83 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2024
due by 6 April 2024

Last statement dated 23 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
KINLOCH DISTILLERY LTD 24 Mar 2021 - 19 Apr 2021