Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMC MANUFACTURING (UK) LTD

Company number SC681333

Registered office address
Unit 2 Inverbreakie Steading, Invergordon, Ross-Shire, Scotland, IV18 0LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2020

Accounts

First accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 18 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
INVERBREAKIE 2020 LTD 18 Nov 2020 - 01 Jun 2021