Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC673486

Registered office address
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, United Kingdom, IV1 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2023
due by 21 September 2023

Last statement dated 7 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GEG ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 27 Oct 2020 - 28 Oct 2020
SLLP 309 LIMITED 08 Sep 2020 - 27 Oct 2020