Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHETLAND UHI

Company number SC646337

Registered office address
Gremista Industrial Estate Gremista Industrial Estate, Lerwick, Shetland, Scotland, ZE1 0PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 November 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
SHETLAND UHI LTD 06 Nov 2019 - 11 Nov 2021