Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FURNITURE BY MAYA GB LTD.

Company number SC629759

Registered office address
International House, 38 Thistle Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2023
due by 22 October 2023

Last statement dated 8 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
FURNITURE ASOS GROUP LTD 08 May 2019 - 30 Nov 2020