Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLAVERHOUSE GENERATION LIMITED

Company number SC604760

Registered office address
Clyde View (Suite F3) Riverside Business Park, 22 Pottery Street, Greenock, Scotland, PA15 2UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2023
due by 17 August 2023

Last statement dated 3 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVERHOUSE GENERATION LIMITED 08 Aug 2018 - 14 Aug 2018