Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RRS IMPROVEMENTS LTD

Company number SC584362

Registered office address
143 Woodville Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G51 2RQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2021
due by 4 January 2022

Last statement dated 21 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ALL LEVELS ROOFING AND BUILDING LTD 22 Dec 2017 - 07 Jul 2020