Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLYTH ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company number SC574766

Registered office address
272 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2023
due by 5 September 2023

Last statement dated 22 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 70221 - Financial management
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
MB CONSULTANCY (SC) LTD 29 Aug 2017 - 11 Jan 2021