NEVIS GROUP SCOTLAND

Company number SC568406

Registered office address
24 Waterside Street, Strathaven, Scotland, ML10 6AW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 June 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 June 2020
due by 22 June 2020

Last statement dated 8 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEVIS GROUP (SCOTLAND) C.I.C. 09 Jun 2017 - 07 Nov 2018