Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUILD A ROCKET BOY TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Company number SC544189

Registered office address
29 Constitution Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH6 7BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL CIRCUS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 28 Sep 2016 - 31 Oct 2018
CALEX INCORPORATIONS (NO. 3) LIMITED 31 Aug 2016 - 28 Sep 2016