Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUILD A ROCKET BOY GAMES LTD.

Company number SC540010

Registered office address
29 Constitution Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH6 7BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2022
due by 24 July 2022

Last statement dated 10 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL CIRCUS GAMES LIMITED 04 Aug 2016 - 31 Oct 2018
CALEX INCORPORATIONS (NO. 2) LIMITED 11 Jul 2016 - 04 Aug 2016