Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA WIND (HAMSIN) LIMITED

Company number SC507267

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group Llp Clarence House, 133 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, Scotland, EH2 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2023
due by 23 September 2023

Last statement dated 9 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMSIN WIND LIMITED 01 Jun 2015 - 21 Sep 2020