LIVING RENT

Company number SC505467

Registered office address
Office 617 12 South Bridge, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH1 1DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 May 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH PRIVATE TENANTS ACTION 08 May 2015 - 07 Jul 2015