Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROYAL SCOTTISH COUNTRY DANCE SOCIETY

Company number SC480530

Registered office address
12 Coates Crescent, Edinburgh, EH3 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 June 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2023
due by 30 July 2023

Last statement dated 16 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
RSCDS 20 Jun 2014 - 24 Mar 2015