Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEO ENERGY GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC470677

Registered office address
The Silver Fin Building (9th Floor), 455 Union Street, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB11 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2022
due by 20 August 2022

Last statement dated 6 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VERUS PETROLEUM HOLDING LIMITED 23 Sep 2014 - 08 Jun 2020
BRIDGE ENERGY HOLDING LIMITED 21 Feb 2014 - 23 Sep 2014