THE MUNROE GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC453116

Registered office address
Miller House 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 June 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2013

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MILLER HOMES GROUP (UK) LIMITED 05 Apr 2016 - 18 Oct 2017
THE MILLER GROUP (UK) LIMITED 25 Jun 2013 - 05 Apr 2016