Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURTIS MOORE CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number SC432040

Registered office address
3 Queensberry Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G52 4NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2024
due by 20 September 2024

Last statement dated 6 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43320 - Joinery installation
Previous company names
Name Period
METCON FRAMING LIMITED 06 Sep 2012 - 15 Jan 2014