A&V RENEWABLES LIMITED

Company number SC426077

Registered office address
The Coach House Mayen Estate, Rothiemay, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB54 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWERBRIGHT LIMITED 13 Jun 2012 - 06 May 2014