Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGUS AVIATION & SHIPPING LTD.

Company number SC422503

Registered office address
Abbey Studios Business Centre, 280 High Street, Arbroath, Angus, Scotland, DD11 1JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2022
due by 2 February 2022

Last statement dated 19 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SHETLAND FERRIES LTD 23 Apr 2012 - 05 Mar 2020