Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORAY BREWING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC414648

Registered office address
Ty Crwn East Grange, Kinloss, Forres, Morayshire, IV36 2UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEYSIDE CRAFT BREWERY LIMITED 05 Jun 2013 - 10 May 2022
MORAY BREWERY LTD 16 Jan 2012 - 05 Jun 2013