Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BLACK WATCH REGIMENTAL TRUST LIMITED

Company number SC410954

Registered office address
Balhousie Castle, Hay Street, Perth, PH1 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2023
due by 23 November 2023

Last statement dated 9 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BLACK WATCH MUSEUM 09 Nov 2011 - 28 Feb 2022