Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENTHREAD LTD

Company number SC401441

Registered office address
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB10 1YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AQUATE LIMITED 15 Jul 2011 - 30 Jan 2012
MOUNTWEST ADHERENT LIMITED 10 Jun 2011 - 15 Jul 2011