Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAEL FORCE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC394817

Registered office address
136 Anderson Street, Inverness, Inverness-Shire, IV3 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2023
due by 5 December 2023

Last statement dated 21 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
Previous company names
Name Period
GAEL FORCE LTD 04 Mar 2011 - 29 Nov 2013