ARGYLL FERRIES LIMITED

Company number SC391762

Registered office address
The Ferry Terminal, Station Road, Gourock, PA19 1QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
PACIFIC SHELF 1644 LIMITED 18 Jan 2011 - 24 Feb 2011