Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A1 DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number SC391016

Registered office address
13 Napier Way, Wardpark North, Cumbernauld, Glasgow, Scotland, G68 0EH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 2011

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2014
due by 31 October 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 May 2017
due by 15 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
SPICELAND RETAIL (GLASGOW) LIMITED 05 Jan 2011 - 30 Mar 2012