Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORTH PHOTONICS LIMITED

Company number SC390443

Registered office address
C/O Shepherd & Wedderburn Llp, 9 Haymarket Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8FY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2025
due by 31 January 2025

Last statement dated 17 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MM&S (5629) LIMITED 16 Dec 2010 - 09 Mar 2011