SCOTTISH POWER RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC389556

Registered office address
320 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2021
due by 11 December 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH POWER GENERATION HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Mar 2011 - 01 Feb 2019
SCOTTISH POWER WHOLESALE & RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Nov 2010 - 31 Mar 2011