OVO (S) ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC386054

Registered office address
Grampian House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, Scotland, PH1 3GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2021
due by 30 June 2021

Last statement dated 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 30 Mar 2011 - 16 Jan 2020
JUPITER WIND FARMS LIMITED 27 Sep 2010 - 30 Mar 2011