Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOMOND CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number SC381984

Registered office address
Orchard Brae House, 30 Queensferry Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH4 2HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
DMWS 933 LIMITED 14 Jul 2010 - 13 Sep 2010