Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUREAU VERITAS SOLUTIONS MARINE & OFFSHORE LIMITED

Company number SC380777

Registered office address
13 Queen's Road, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB15 4YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARITIME ASSURANCE & CONSULTING LIMITED 21 Jun 2010 - 05 Jan 2021